Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- may contain wheat, eggs, other nuts
- wheat
- may contains wheat, other tree nuts
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Coffee Maestria: Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin, an Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sorbitol Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Cane Sugar Syrup, Freeze-Dried Coffee. Giandujot Ferrero: Fine Milk Chocolates with Hazelnuts Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Rutter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Milk Cupola: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Salted Butter, Vegetable Eats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Sheanut), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Invertase as Stabilizer, Natural Flavor, Salt. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 17 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


