Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Pure Sea Salt Fine Grain
Kirkland Signature Fine Ground Black Pepper
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Signature SELECT Corn Golden Sweet Cream Style - 14.75 Oz
Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb
Where to buy
Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


