Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey
- whey proteins
- contains milk, tree nuts
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- salted butter
- +5 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Pure Sea Salt Fine Grain
Kirkland Signature Fine Ground Black Pepper
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Signature SELECT Corn Golden Sweet Cream Style - 14.75 Oz
Signature SELECT Sugar Fine Granulated - 4 Lb
Where to buy
Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


