Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains milk, tee nuts
  • milk chocolate
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • lactose
  • whey
  • whey proteins
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter011
  • +4 more

contains milk, tee nuts

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.

Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolates Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.