Is Ferrero Grand Rocher Milk Chocolate 125g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (80%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, anhydrous milkfat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), hazelnuts (20%). Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids: 42% min., milk solids: 14% min.

Check Ferrero Grand Rocher Milk Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking