Is Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lowfat Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ferrero Kinder Bueno Dark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


