Is Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dry Coconut, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate: Leavening Agent, Salt

Check Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go