Is Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dry Coconut, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate: Leavening Agent, Salt
Check Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Raffaello Almond Coconut Candy, 15 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Coconut Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


