Is Ferrero Rocher, 12 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Rocher, 12 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher, 12 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher, 12 Count, Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Chocolates For Gifting, 5.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


