Is Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rondnoir: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaello: Dry Coconut, Almonds, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go