Is Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- whey proteins
- whey powder
- milk
- whey
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rondnoir: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaello: Dry Coconut, Almonds, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


