Is Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- whey proteins
- milk
- whey powder
- whey
- skim milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- semisweet chocolate
- lecithin as emulsifier
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rondnoir: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaello: Dry Coconut, Almonds, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


