Is Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whey
- whey proteins
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Mass, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rocher: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaelo: Dry Coconut, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sheanut), Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


