Is Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Mass, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rocher: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaelo: Dry Coconut, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sheanut), Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


