Is Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- whey proteins
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- milk chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Wheat Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Whey Proteins, Cocoa Mass, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Rocher: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor, Raffaelo: Dry Coconut, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Sheanut), Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Collection Chocolate Gift Box, 3.1 Oz., 8 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


