Is Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- 16% / in milk chocolate 42
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate 42%, View More
Check Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


