Is Ferrero Rocher Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • skim milk powder

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Malted Wheat Flour, Artificial Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts), Wheat and Soy.

Check Ferrero Rocher Ferrero Rocher Dark Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go