Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk, wheat
  • skim milk powder anhydrous milk fat
  • wheat flour whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Sugar Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy Made On Equipment That Also Processes Almonds.

Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go