Is Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Sugar Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour Whey Powder, Cocoa, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Hazelnuts, Wheat (gluten), Soy Made On Equipment That Also Processes Almonds.

Check Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go