Is Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut Chocolates - 48 Count, 21.1 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut Chocolates - 48 Count, 21.1 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut Chocolates - 48 Count, 21.1 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Ferrero Rocher Everyday Fine Hazelnut Chocolate 16 Count - 7 Oz
Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Hazelnut Chocolates - 48 Count, 21.1 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


