Is Ferrero Rocher Holiday Chocolate Gift Cone - 7.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey (Milk), Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Rocher Holiday Chocolate Gift Cone - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Holiday Chocolate Gift Cone - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Holiday Chocolate Gift Cone - 7.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


