Is Ferrero Rocher Squirrel 90G Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 42% Minimum, Milk Solids: 14% Minimum
Check Ferrero Rocher Squirrel 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Squirrel 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
(30 Packets) Lakanto Classic Monkfruit Sweetener Packets, 3.17 OZ (90G)
Ferrero Rocher White Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut Filling, 3.1 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Squirrel 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


