Is Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , cocoa mass , skim milk powder , butteroil , soy lecithin : an emulsifier , vanillin : an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, modified palm oil, wheat flour, whey (from milk), cocoa, soy lecithin : an emulsifier, skim milk powder, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


