Is Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , cocoa mass , skim milk powder , butteroil , soy lecithin : an emulsifier , vanillin : an artificial flavor), hazelnuts, sugar, modified palm oil, wheat flour, whey (from milk), cocoa, soy lecithin : an emulsifier, skim milk powder, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor
Check Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Squirrel Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament, 3.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


