Is Ferrero Rocher Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • cream powder
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose, Liquid Invert Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cream Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs And Roasted Coffee, Sorbitol Syrup, Natural Flavours, Glycerol, Corn Starch, Butter, Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Salt. Contains Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May contain other Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy.

Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go