Is Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed milk yoghurtpow
  • skimmed milk yoghurt-strawberry cream 49
  • full milk chocolate 35
  • emulsifier lecithin
  • dextrose

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk yoghurtpow
skimmed milk yoghurt-strawberry cream 49
full milk chocolate 35

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Yoghurt-strawberry Cream 49,5% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Yoghurtpow , Emulsifier Lecithin (Soy), Aroma), Full Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soya) , Vanillin), Dark Chocolate 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soja), Vanillin), Strawberry Granules 5,5% (Sugar, Strawberry Powder, Palm Oil)

Check Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go