Is Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Yoghurt-strawberry Cream 49,5% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Yoghurtpow , Emulsifier Lecithin (Soy), Aroma), Full Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soya) , Vanillin), Dark Chocolate 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soja), Vanillin), Strawberry Granules 5,5% (Sugar, Strawberry Powder, Palm Oil)
Check Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
PEANUT BUTTER CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


