Is Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed milk yoghurtpow
  • full milk chocolate 35
  • skimmed milk yoghurt-strawberry cream 49

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk yoghurtpow
full milk chocolate 35
skimmed milk yoghurt-strawberry cream 49

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Yoghurt-strawberry Cream 49,5% (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Yoghurtpow , Emulsifier Lecithin (Soy), Aroma), Full Milk Chocolate 35% (Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soya) , Vanillin), Dark Chocolate 10% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier Lecithin (Soja), Vanillin), Strawberry Granules 5,5% (Sugar, Strawberry Powder, Palm Oil)

Check Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ferrero Yogurette 24 pieces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go