Is Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citric Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Titanium Dioxide, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake *, Fd&c Red #40 Lake, Fd&c Red #3 Lake And Fd&c Blue #1 Lake. Contains: Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


