Is Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules Vegan?

Ingredients
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citric Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Titanium Dioxide, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake *, Fd&c Red #40 Lake, Fd&c Red #3 Lake And Fd&c Blue #1 Lake. Contains: Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


