Is Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Citric Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Titanium Dioxide, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake *, Fd&c Red #40 Lake, Fd&c Red #3 Lake And Fd&c Blue #1 Lake. Contains: Fd&c Yellow No. 5.
Check Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrex 150 Polysaccharide-Iron Complex Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Martinellis Gold Medal Sparkling Cider Celebrating 150 Years - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Meta Mucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement, 3-in-1, Capsules
Vitafusion Vitamin D3 Natural Peach & Berry Flavored Gummies 2000IU 150 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


