Is Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- chocolate liquorcocoa butter
- heavy cream
- nonfatdry milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacio Mousse(Cream{Cream,Milkcarrageenan},Sugar,Water,Enriched Wheatflour,Semisweet Chocolate{Sugar,Unsweeten-Ed Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin},Liquid Whole Eggs,Unsweetened Chocolate,Hazelnut Paste,Canola Oil,Cocoa Powder,Baking Soda,Gelatin,Salt,Baking Powder),Dark & White Chocolate(Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Unsweetened Chocolate,Whole Milk Powder,Milk Fat,Soy Lecithin{Emulsifier},Nonfatdry Milk,Natural Vanilla Extract),Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Heavy Cream(Cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Mono-Diglycerides,Polysorbate80),Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquorcocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin{Emulsi-Fier},Vanillin{Artificial Flavoring}),Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor),Soy Lecithin,Vanillin(Artificialflavor),Corn Syrup.
Check Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


