Is Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfatdry milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- gelatin
- liquid whole eggs
- butter
- dextrose
- chocolate liquorcocoa butter
- chocolate chips
- +6 more
nonfatdry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacio Mousse(Cream{Cream,Milkcarrageenan},Sugar,Water,Enriched Wheatflour,Semisweet Chocolate{Sugar,Unsweeten-Ed Chocolate,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin},Liquid Whole Eggs,Unsweetened Chocolate,Hazelnut Paste,Canola Oil,Cocoa Powder,Baking Soda,Gelatin,Salt,Baking Powder),Dark & White Chocolate(Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Unsweetened Chocolate,Whole Milk Powder,Milk Fat,Soy Lecithin{Emulsifier},Nonfatdry Milk,Natural Vanilla Extract),Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Heavy Cream(Cream,Milk,Carrageenan,Mono-Diglycerides,Polysorbate80),Chocolate Chips(Sugar,Chocolate Liquorcocoa Butter,Dextrose,Soy Lecithin{Emulsi-Fier},Vanillin{Artificial Flavoring}),Cocoa Butter,Dextrose,Butter(Cream,Naturalflavor),Soy Lecithin,Vanillin(Artificialflavor),Corn Syrup.
Check Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferris Coffee & Nut Co. Super Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


