Is Ferrous Gluconate High Potency Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferrous Gluconate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Contains 2 % Or Less Of: Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, Lake - Tartrazine, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color)

Check Ferrous Gluconate High Potency against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ferrous Gluconate High Potency is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go