Is Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ferrous Sulfate, Sorbitol, Povidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color), May Contain: Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Lake - Tartrazine, Stearic Acid
Check Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Where to buy
Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


