This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferrous Sulfate, Sorbitol, Povidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Blue No, Lake, Fd&c Yellow No, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color), May Contain: Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Lake - Tartrazine, Stearic Acid

Check Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go
Vegan? Ferrous Sulfate 65mg High Potency | Spoonful