Is Ferrucini alfredo poulet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • romano cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • parmesan cheese

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

romano cheese
cheddar cheese
parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked pasta, water, wheat flour, vegetable oil, dried egg white, Alfredo sauce, water, parmesan cheese, vegetable oil, modified corn starch, skim milk powder, potassium chloride, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, cheddar cheese, romano cheese, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, spice, Cooked seasoned chicken breast, water, vegetable oil, soy protein isolate blend, dextrose, potassium chloride, salt, sodium phosphate, spice extract, Broccoli

Check Ferrucini alfredo poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go