Is Festival Foods Stone Ground Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Propionic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Methyl Paraben And Propyl Paraben. Fried In Sunflower, Safflower, Cottonseed, Canola And/or Corn Oil. Topped With Salt. May Contain Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2.
Check Festival Foods Stone Ground Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Foods Stone Ground Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoLunch


