Is Festival Nutresa Festival Wow! Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 10 Count, 12.7 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM), CASSAVA STARCH, COCOA (5, 5 %), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MILK
Check Festival Nutresa Festival Wow! Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 10 Count, 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festival Nutresa Festival Wow! Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 10 Count, 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


