Is Festive Chicken, Bacon & Cranberry Pasty 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken extract
- chicken fat
- roast chicken stock
- pork
- smoked bacon
- chicken thigh
- natural garlic flavouring
- L-cysteine
- chicken bone stock
- dextrose
- +1 more
chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Chicken Thigh, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Onion, Potato, Single Cream (Milk), Smoked Bacon, Pork, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Modified Maize Starch, Cranberry Sauce, Cranberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, : Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Roast Chicken Stock ((Chicken Bone Stock, Chicken Extract, Water), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Dried Cranberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Onion Bouillon (Salt, Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Toasted Onion Powder), Sage, Cracked Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Onion Powder, Natural Garlic Flavouring, Bay Leaf
Check Festive Chicken, Bacon & Cranberry Pasty 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festive Chicken, Bacon & Cranberry Pasty 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Festive Chicken, Bacon & Cranberry Pasty 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


