Is Festive Edition Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable palm coconut, hazelnut praline 9% (hazelnuts, sugar, milk powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavouring), almonds 5%, milk powder, almond praline 2.5% (almonds, sugar, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavouring), glucose syrup, anhydrous milk fat, reduced cocoa, stabiliser (sorbitol), emulsifier (soy lecithin), wheat flour, raising agent (sodium carbonates), glucose, salt, natural flavouring, coconut oil, barley malt extract, flavourings, natural flavourings, salt.
Check Festive Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festive Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


