Is Feta Cheese Barrel Aged Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Culture
Check Feta Cheese Barrel Aged against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Cheese Barrel Aged in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta Cheese Barrel Aged is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


