Is FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED, FETA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED, FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED, FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


