No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Feta Cheese, Crumbled Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), LIPASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATAMYCIN. MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.

Check Feta Cheese, Crumbled against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feta Cheese, Crumbled is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Feta Cheese, Crumbled | Spoonful