Is Feta Cheese, Crumbled Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), LIPASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATAMYCIN. MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Feta Cheese, Crumbled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Cheese, Crumbled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feta Cheese, Crumbled is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


