No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SLAT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangyUmami
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED | Spoonful