This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SLAT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangyUmami
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? FETA CHEESE CRUMBLED | Spoonful