Is FETA CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
- cow's milk
- feta cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Green Olives, Water, Cream Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Feta Cheese (Sheep And Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Rennet), Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Tapioca Starch
Check FETA CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FETA CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, FETA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


