No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Feta Cheese In Brine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE. PACKAGED IN BRINE (WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID).

Check Feta Cheese In Brine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Feta Cheese In Brine is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CrumblyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Feta Cheese In Brine | Spoonful