Is FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA CRUMBLED CHEESE, FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


